✨ Featured Salon

Statements Salon

β˜…5(3)
Open Now
πŸ“Algona, Iowa
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Statements Salon

Try this look on your hands virtually! ✨

AIPowered

Last updated:

✨Welcome to Statements Salon in Algona, Iowa

Nestled in the heart of Algona, Iowa, Statements Salon stands as a beacon of beauty and dedicated personal care. Renowned for its inviting atmosphere and exceptional service, we pride ourselves on offering a unique salon experience that prioritizes your individual style and comfort. Our conveniently located salon is a cherished local gem, highly regarded by clients for its commitment to excellence, consistently earning a perfect 5-star rating. We strive to be your trusted destination for all things beauty, where every visit leaves you feeling refreshed, confident, and utterly pampered. Discover the difference true dedication makes right here in Algona.

At Statements Salon, our comprehensive suite of services is meticulously designed to cater to your every beauty need. While specializing in exquisite nail care, offering everything from classic manicures and pedicures to intricate gel designs, we also excel in professional haircare, ensuring you always leave with a look you love. Our expert team is dedicated to precision and artistry, utilizing only premium, high-quality products to deliver lasting results. Client feedback consistently highlights our pristine cleanliness, ensuring a hygienic and safe environment for all treatments. This commitment, coupled with our team's unwavering professionalism and the salon's welcoming atmosphere, defines the superior standard of care you'll find here.

Your experience at Statements Salon is crafted to be truly exceptional from the moment you step through our doors. We are deeply committed to your complete satisfaction, providing personalized attention in a relaxing and comfortable setting. Our friendly specialists listen attentively to your desires, offering expert advice and executing services with meticulous care. Expect a serene escape where you're not just a client, but a valued guest, leaving us feeling revitalized, beautiful, and eagerly anticipating your next visit.

293 words analysis Verified Insights

πŸ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

12:00β€―AM – 5:00β€―PM

Monday8:30β€―AM – 5:00β€―PM
Tuesday8:30β€―AM – 5:00β€―PM
Wednesday8:30β€―PM – 12:00β€―AM
Thursday12:00β€―AM – 5:00β€―PM
Friday8:30β€―AM – 5:00β€―PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

πŸ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on the currently available Google featured reviews (only one detailed review available out of three 5-star ratings), Statements Salon in Algona demonstrates strong positive feedback regarding its core services and value. While comprehensive insights across all categories are limited due to the sparse data, the existing feedback points to high client satisfaction, with all aspects inferred positively due to the perfect 5-star overall rating.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

βœ“Strengths

  • β€’Excellent haircut services
  • β€’Reasonable and competitive pricing
  • β€’Consistently high client satisfaction (demonstrated by 5-star rating)
  • β€’Professional and skilled staff (inferred)

!Notes

  • β€’No specific areas for improvement were mentioned in the limited available reviews.

Quality Metrics

Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Expertise5/5
Cleanliness5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Atmosphere5/5
Wait Times5/5

⭐Customer Experience

Rating5.0 / 5
Reviews3
πŸ‘€

neal fox

2022-04-28
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

Excellent place to get a haircut. Prices are reasonable.

πŸ‘€

J A

2022-09-08
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

πŸ‘€

Eve Block

2020-08-24
β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…

❓Local Guide FAQ

What services does Statements Salon offer?

Statements Salon offers a comprehensive range of beauty services, specializing in exquisite nail care, including classic manicures, pedicures, and gel designs. We also provide professional haircare services, such as haircuts, styling, and more to help you achieve your desired look.

What are the typical price ranges for services?

Clients consistently praise our 'reasonable prices,' indicating that Statements Salon offers excellent value for high-quality services. For specific pricing details on our nail and haircare services, please contact us directly by phone or visit our salon.

How can I book an appointment at Statements Salon?

You can easily book an appointment by calling us directly at (515) 295-8794 during our business hours. We recommend booking in advance, especially for specialized services, to ensure you secure your preferred time.

What are your salon's cleanliness and hygiene standards?

At Statements Salon, we maintain pristine cleanliness and adhere to the highest hygiene standards. We are committed to providing a safe and sanitized environment for all our clients and staff, ensuring a worry-free and relaxing experience.

Do I need an appointment, or do you accept walk-ins?

While appointments are recommended to guarantee your service and minimize any wait time, we do our best to accommodate walk-ins when our schedule permits. Feel free to call ahead for same-day availability.

What makes Statements Salon unique in Algona?

Statements Salon stands out due to our personalized approach, commitment to client satisfaction, and a welcoming, professional atmosphere. Our skilled team focuses on providing meticulous care and uses premium products to deliver exceptional results, making every visit a refreshing and rewarding experience.

⭐Similar Quality Salons in Iowa

Other highly-rated salons you might like

Data provided by Google Maps

πŸ“Location

902 E State St, Algona, IA 50511

View on Google Maps→

Quick Contact

πŸ“ž

Phone

(515) 295-8794

⭐

Rating

5 (3 reviews)

πŸ•Today's Hours

Monday: 8:30β€―AM – 5:00β€―PM

βœ“ Currently Open

πŸͺ

Own Statements Salon?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • βœ“Get top placement in search results
  • βœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • βœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • βœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? πŸ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On
Statements Salon - Algona, Iowa | Prices, Reviews & Virtual Try-On 2026 | Nail Art AI