โœจ Featured Salon

Milano Nails and Spa

โ˜…4.8(200)
Open Now
๐Ÿ“Albia, Iowa
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Milano Nails and Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Last updated:

โœจExperience Premier Nail Care at Milano Nails and Spa in Albia

Nestled in the heart of Albia, Iowa, Milano Nails and Spa has established itself as the premier destination for luxurious, high-quality nail care. Known for its warm, inviting atmosphere and stellar 4.8-star reputation, our salon offers a convenient escape for those seeking top-tier pampering. We pride ourselves on creating a community-focused haven where exceptional artistry meets everyday relaxation. Whether you are prepping for a special event or enjoying a routine self-care day, Milano Nails and Spa stands out as Albiaโ€™s trusted choice for flawless, professional nail designs and unmatched hospitality.

Our comprehensive menu features everything from precision shellac pedicures and durable dipping powder refills to custom acrylic sets and breathtaking custom nail art. Backed by a team of highly skilled technicians like Yen, Elly, and Ruby, we treat nail care as a form of fine art, ensuring every shape is meticulously crafted with absolute neatness and efficiency. We maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and sanitation, utilizing state-of-the-art tools and premium products to ensure your safety. Clients frequently praise our modern, pristine atmosphere and the professional expertise of our staff, who specialize in making both natural nails and dramatic extensions look effortlessly beautiful and durable.

At Milano Nails and Spa, customer satisfaction is our absolute priority. From the moment you walk through our doors, you can expect to be treated with genuine love, warmth, and hospitality. Our accommodating staff goes above and beyond, even ensuring waiting guests relax in our deluxe massage chairs. We are committed to delivering a personalized, stress-free experience that leaves you feeling pampered, confident, and eager for your next visit to our welcoming salon.

276 words analysis Verified Insights

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM

Monday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM
Tuesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM
Wednesday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM
Thursday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM
Friday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM
Saturday9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰7:00โ€ฏPM
Sunday10:00โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰6:00โ€ฏPM

๐Ÿ’…Services & Pricing

nail_salonbeauty_salonhair_carepoint_of_interestestablishment

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on five highly detailed featured Google reviews, Milano Nails and Spa consistently delivers an exceptional pampering experience in Albia, Iowa. Customers overwhelmingly praise the salon's friendly technicians, high-quality nail art, and accommodating hospitality.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขExtremely talented and custom nail art (including pet portraits and holiday art)
  • โ€ขUnmatched hospitality, warmth, and accommodation for guests and companions
  • โ€ขFast, efficient service without sacrificing neatness or shape quality
  • โ€ขOffers unique services like dipping powder refills and highly natural-looking acrylics

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo negative issues or areas for improvement were highlighted in the featured customer feedback.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times5/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.8 / 5
Reviews206
๐Ÿ‘ค

annamadnose !

2025-12-18
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I got a shellac pedicure and a set of cat eye acrylics here, and Yen did such a great job with the acrylics! I love having shorter nails and she made them look so natural and lovely. Will definitely return!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Rhea Arora

2025-12-12
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I got my nails refilled from Yen and she did a fantastic job. Perfect shape with such neatness. And she was very quick. Thank you! Iโ€™d strongly recommend trying Milano.

๐Ÿ‘ค

carol Stokes

2025-12-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

We were absolutely thrilled with the Christmas nail art gel manicure by Elly. She is an exceptionally gifted artist and a lovely person. We brought ideas and a picture of our dog and she created beautiful miniature versions which worked perfectly as nail art. The whole staff was really friendly and professional and got on well together which gave a great vibe to the place. Coming to Milano for a Christmas manicure will definitely become a Christmas tradition.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Neeka Clarke

2025-08-03
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I donโ€™t have enough words for how amazing and accommodating the women at this spa are. This is the second time my partner and I came here and were treated with such love & warmth. My partner got her feet done but I didnโ€™t and they still put me in a chair with the message function to ensure I was comfortable. This is one of the best Salons I have been to. I am very big on customer service and energy, and they are top tier. Highly recommend visiting this Salon!!!! Thank you for your amazing customer service, we will always be back!!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Maja Stanarevic

2025-10-23
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

The best nail experience Iโ€™ve had. Ruby was so nice and took her time to show me every possible colour and design option when I was unsure, which Iโ€™ve never had any nail tech do before. She was also very fast and did an amazing job. I also love how this salon offers refill for dipping powder so I will definitely be coming back๐Ÿ’•

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What specialized nail services do you offer?

We offer a wide variety of specialty services including custom gel nail art (such as pet portraits and seasonal designs), cat eye acrylics, shellac pedicures, and dipping powder refills.

Can I bring my own ideas or photos for custom nail art?

Absolutely! Our talented artists, like Elly, excel at bringing your creative ideas to life. You can bring in reference picturesโ€”including photos of your petsโ€”and we will beautifully hand-paint miniature versions on your nails.

Is your dipping powder service refillable?

Yes! Milano Nails and Spa is proud to offer refills for dipping powder, allowing you to maintain your beautiful dip manicures efficiently and cost-effectively.

How accommodating are you for companions who are not receiving services?

We treat every visitor with love and warmth. If you bring a partner or friend who is not getting a service, we go out of our way to keep them comfortable, even offering them a seat in one of our massage chairs while they wait.

Are your nail technicians fast, and will my nails look natural?

Yes, our technicians are highly experienced and known for being both exceptionally fast and meticulous. Techs like Yen specialize in creating beautifully shaped, neat, and highly natural-looking acrylic sets.

What are your business hours?

We are open Monday through Friday from 9:30 AM to 8:00 PM, Saturday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sunday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Milano Nails and Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Milano Nails and Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Milano Nails and Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
โ˜€๏ธ

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Milano Nails and Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ–๏ธ

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

๐ŸŒบ

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

๐ŸŒˆ

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

๐Ÿ‰

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

๐ŸŒ…

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
๐Ÿ”ง

Fixing Common Nail Problems

Expert advice from the professionals at Milano Nails and Spa

  • โœ“For yellow nails: Use a whitening toothpaste or lemon juice soak
  • โœ“For brittle nails: Increase biotin intake and use a nail hardener
  • โœ“For peeling nails: Keep them moisturized and avoid harsh chemicals
  • โœ“For persistent issues: Visit Milano Nails and Spa for professional nail treatments and advice
  • โœ“For hangnails: Don't pull them - clip carefully and moisturize

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The experienced technicians at Milano Nails and Spa can identify nail problems and recommend effective treatments!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Milano Nails and Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

504 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M4Y 1X9, Canada

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿ•Today's Hours

Monday: 9:30โ€ฏAMโ€‰โ€“โ€‰8:00โ€ฏPM

โœ“ Currently Open

๐Ÿช

Own Milano Nails and Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On