Amore Nails Spa
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to Amore Nails Spa โ Your Premier Destination for Nail Care in Fishers
Located in the heart of Fishers, Indiana, Amore Nails Spa stands as a beacon of excellence in the beauty industry. Since our inception, we have built a sterling reputation as the premier nail salon for clients who demand perfection, cleanliness, and a welcoming atmosphere. We take immense pride in being a local staple, offering a convenient, tranquil retreat for busy professionals and families alike. Our commitment to quality has earned us a loyal following, making us the go-to destination for those who value consistent, high-end nail care right in their community.
Our salon specializes in a comprehensive range of services, including expert dip powder manicures, long-lasting gel polish, and meticulous pedicures. We emphasize a refined approach to nail health, utilizing professional-grade products and techniques that ensure longevity and aesthetic beauty. Clients consistently praise our immaculate workspace and the professionalism of our staff, who treat every serviceโfrom a classic French manicure to custom nail artโwith extreme detail. Whether you are seeking a relaxing hand massage or precise shaping, our technicians are dedicated to delivering results that are as durable as they are elegant, ensuring your nails remain flawless for weeks.
At Amore Nails Spa, your satisfaction is our highest priority. We strive to create a warm, inviting environment where every guest feels pampered and valued from the moment they walk through our doors. By combining exceptional customer service with a soothing ambiance, we ensure that every visit is more than just an appointmentโit is a rejuvenating experience. We invite you to discover why our clients consider us the best in Fishers and look forward to welcoming you soon for your next professional nail service.
288 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
9:30โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
These insights are based on 210 featured Google reviews, which consistently highlight an exceptional level of customer satisfaction. The sentiment is overwhelmingly positive, reflecting the salon's commitment to quality and care.
โStrengths
- โขConsistent high-quality dip and gel manicures
- โขExceptional patience with children and first-time guests
- โขImpeccable salon hygiene standards
- โขOutstanding attention to detail and customer preferences
!Notes
- โขNone noted in recent featured reviews
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Lisa Warner
2025-12-11Great experience. I went in for dip on my nails and they are beautiful. The gentleman who did was service did a great job. My nails are even, clean and beautiful. The service ended with a hot towel and a hand massage, very nice. I am very happy with my experience and my nails. Looking forward to returning.
Sara Sommer
2025-12-04Hands down the best salon! I will not let anyone else touch my nails. Very clean and very affordable.
dani jackson
2025-10-01We had a fantastic experience for our first time here. I got a dip manicure from Hai and my two year old got gel polish done with Mia. They were so patient and sweet with my daughter and we both left very happy. I don't get my nails done often, but I will definitely return here for next time. Thank you Mia and Hai!
Courtney James
2024-08-25I have been to this nail salon twice now, going again today. They are seriously THE BEST. Never going anywhere else. They go above and beyond to make sure that you get the best quality and perfect nails. Not only do they did they do my nails and toes perfect and make sure they are exactly what I want, they are amazing people and one time even stayed open to do my nails even though they were about to go home. Also, I love going to see them. Good people with quality service.
Cristina Pretorius
2025-10-30Always pleased with manicures at Amore Nails! Their attention to detail and customer service is 5 Star and their manicures last, finally! Love my French manicureโฅ๏ธ
โLocal Guide FAQ
What services does Amore Nails Spa offer?
We offer a full menu of services including dip powder manicures, gel polish, traditional manicures, and pedicures.
Do I need to make an appointment?
While we welcome walk-ins, we highly recommend booking an appointment to ensure you receive your preferred time slot, especially on weekends.
Is the salon clean and sanitary?
Yes, cleanliness is our top priority. Our clients frequently praise us for maintaining an immaculate and hygienic salon environment.
Are your services suitable for children?
Absolutely! Our technicians are known for being patient and accommodating with children, providing a fun and gentle experience.
How long do your manicures usually last?
Our clients consistently report that our manicures, particularly our dip and gel services, are durable and long-lasting.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Indiana Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Indiana
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Indiana
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Indiana
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Amore Nails Spa to recreate your perfect look.
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Festive Halloween Orange Black Cats White Halloween Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Amore Nails Spa.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Amore Nails Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Amore Nails Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Amore Nails Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Nail Art Aftercare
Expert advice from the professionals at Amore Nails Spa
- โAvoid picking at nail art decorations - they'll last longer if left alone
- โApply extra top coat over 3D embellishments to secure them
- โBe gentle with intricate designs - they may be more delicate
- โReturn to Amore Nails Spa for touch-ups to keep your nail art looking fresh
- โProtect detailed nail art with gloves during household chores
๐ Pro Tip: The talented nail artists at Amore Nails Spa create durable designs that can last 2-3 weeks with proper care!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Amore Nails Spa!
Other Salons in Fishers
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
11811 Allisonville Rd, Fishers, IN 46038
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:30โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own Amore Nails Spa?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!































