Be.You.Tiful Nails
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to Be.You.Tiful Nails in Carmel
Located in the heart of Carmel, Indiana, Be.You.Tiful Nails has established itself as a premier destination for those seeking exceptional nail care and a highly personalized pampering experience. Known for our warm, welcoming atmosphere and stellar 4.6-star reputation built over years of dedicated service, we pride ourselves on being more than just a typical salon. Our convenient location makes it easy for Carmel residents to step away from their busy schedules and indulge in a relaxing, top-tier beauty experience that leaves them looking and feeling absolutely beautiful.
At Be.You.Tiful Nails, we offer a comprehensive suite of premium services tailored to your individual style, specializing in flawless dip powder applications, stunning ombrรฉ designs, custom shaping like almond and stiletto, and immaculate cuticle care. Our highly skilled technicians, including local favorites like Tamee and Katerina, are dedicated to precision, ensuring your nails are perfectly sculpted and never too thick. We maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene within our pristine, ultra-clean facility, ensuring every tool and station is thoroughly sanitized. Whether you are looking for a classic manicure, a trendy white chrome finish, or a rejuvenating pedicure, our expert team utilizes only premium products to deliver stunning, long-lasting results.
What truly sets us apart is our commitment to customer satisfaction, spearheaded by our attentive owner, Proud, who personally welcomes guests and remembers them by name. From the moment you walk through our doors, you can expect a relaxing, stress-free environment where your comfort is our priority. We treat every client like family, ensuring a professional, attentive, and deeply satisfying experience that will keep you coming back for years to come.
279 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
9:30โฏAMโโโ7:30โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
Based on featured Google reviews, Be.You.Tiful Nails is highly praised for its meticulous cuticle care, master nail shaping, and a warm, community-oriented atmosphere led by its hands-on owner. While most experiences are stellar, minor inconsistencies in front-desk greeting and technician technique were noted.
โStrengths
- โขPersonalized customer service with the owner remembering clients by name
- โขExpertise in complex nail designs, dip powders, and perfect custom shaping (almond, chrome, ombrรฉ)
- โขExceptional attention to detailed cuticle care and trimming
- โขImmaculate, highly sterile salon environment
!Notes
- โขEnsuring consistent, prompt customer greeting at the front desk
- โขMaintaining uniform gentleness during cuticle trimming across all nail technicians to avoid discomfort
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
kristin dufek
2025-12-04Walked in, young lady at counter was on her phone and werenโt greeted promptly. Salon is clean, very clean. Owner seems very nice. But the lady that did my nails, tore the hell out of my cuticles, so bad in fact that 4 bled and were painful for several days. Sunday the 30th had been a week since I had them done (which was dip), the nails are lifting at the bottom, this should not be happening not even two weeks after having them done and paying $90 PLUS tip. One and done for me at this salon.
Kristin Banet
2025-08-07My favorite nail salon in Carmel! Iโve tried so many places, and one of my favorite things about this place is the attention to cuticle care. Every time I get a fill, they spend sufficient time cleaning and trimming the cuticles. Iโve found this is a rarity now days! Customers service is always top notch.
Kanyarat Shearer
2025-01-01I recently had my nails done by Katerina, and she did an amazing job! I asked for almond-shaped nails with white chrome, and the results were flawless. The shape was perfect, and I couldnโt be happier with how they turned out. โProudโ The salon owner is also incredibly kind and attentive, making sure everything met my expectations. I truly appreciate their attention to detail and dedication to customer satisfaction. Highly recommend! ๐๐
Debra Smith
2024-08-13If you want to get your nails professionally done in a relaxing environment you must stop by this place. The staff is wonderful and tended to my every need. The owner is so welcoming, I was amazed at how she remembered every customer by name. I canโt recommend this place enough
April Welch Pennell
2024-09-13I have been going to BeYoutiful Nails for over 4 years. I love Pao sheโs great! Iโve had several different services done here, Iโve been getting dip nails by Tamee for the last year & she is amazing! She shapes them very well, theyโre never too thick. She does the best ombre Iโve ever seen. I also love getting pedicures from Savannah. The whole team is awesome. Theyโre always very accommodating & warm. I donโt go anywhere else!
โLocal Guide FAQ
What specialties is Be.You.Tiful Nails known for in Carmel?
We are highly celebrated for our meticulous cuticle care, expert dip powder nails (including beautiful ombrรฉ work by Tamee), and flawless custom shaping such as almond nails with specialty finishes like white chrome by Katerina.
Do I need an appointment, or do you accept walk-ins?
We welcome both appointments and walk-ins. To guarantee a slot with a specific requested technician (such as Tamee, Katerina, or Pao) and avoid any wait times, we highly recommend calling us at (317) 564-8097 to book in advance.
How does the salon ensure safety and cleanliness?
Cleanliness is a top priority at Be.You.Tiful Nails. Clients consistently praise our immaculate, highly clean facility. We enforce strict sterilization protocols for all implements and utilize fresh, sanitized tools for every single client to guarantee a safe, hygienic experience.
Who owns Be.You.Tiful Nails, and what is the customer experience like?
The salon is owned by Proud, who is widely known for her warm, attentive, and kind hospitality. Our client philosophy centers on creating a relaxing, personalized atmosphere where customers are greeted warmly, often by name, making every visit feel like catching up with family.
What are your business hours?
We offer convenient, flexible hours throughout the week: Monday through Friday from 9:30 AM to 7:30 PM, Saturdays from 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM, and Sundays from 11:00 AM to 5:30 PM.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Indiana Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Indiana
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Indiana
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Indiana
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at Be.You.Tiful Nails to recreate your perfect look.
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Blue Watercolor White Swirls Blue Nails
French Cobalt Blue Chrome Blue Nails
Navy Blue Gold Foil Blue Nails
Blue Glazed Donut Glossy Blue Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Be.You.Tiful Nails.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Be.You.Tiful Nails. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Be.You.Tiful Nails. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Be.You.Tiful Nails stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
At-Home Nail Care Routine
Expert advice from the professionals at Be.You.Tiful Nails
- โSoak nails in warm water with a few drops of olive oil for 10 minutes weekly
- โGently buff nail surface to smooth ridges and improve polish adhesion
- โApply cuticle oil before bed and massage into nails and skin
- โAsk Be.You.Tiful Nails to recommend the best nail strengthener for your nail type
- โKeep a nail file handy to smooth any snags immediately
๐ Pro Tip: Maintain your professional results from Be.You.Tiful Nails with a weekly at-home spa treatment between salon visits!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Be.You.Tiful Nails!
Other Salons in Carmel
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
854 S Rangeline Rd, Carmel, IN 46032
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:30โฏAMโโโ7:30โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own Be.You.Tiful Nails?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!






























