Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

Michelle Nails & Spa

โ˜…4.5(331)
๐Ÿ“St Cloud, Florida
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Michelle Nails & Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to Michelle Nails & Spa in St. Cloud

Located in the heart of St. Cloud, Florida, Michelle Nails & Spa has established itself as a premier destination for those seeking high-quality nail care in a welcoming, professional environment. Renowned for our unwavering commitment to excellence, we pride ourselves on being a trusted neighborhood staple where locals rely on our expertise for all their beauty needs. Whether you are preparing for a special occasion or simply treating yourself to a well-deserved day of self-care, our convenient location and reputation for consistency make us the top choice for residents across St. Cloud.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

This analysis is based on the top 5 featured Google reviews, which highlight a strong reputation for customer service alongside occasional concerns regarding service efficiency.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขConsistent quality for long-term clients
  • โ€ขWarm and welcoming atmosphere
  • โ€ขExceptional customer service
  • โ€ขAttention to detail in eyebrow and nail shaping

!Notes

  • โ€ขConsistency during busy periods
  • โ€ขAvoiding rushing between stations
  • โ€ขEnsuring thoroughness in cuticle care

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality3/5
Staff Friendliness4/5
Expertise4/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.3 / 5
Reviews256
๐Ÿ‘ค

Estefania Lopez Alvarez

2025-06-30
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Hands down the best of the best I have been coming here for years & they have the best customer service! Amazing hard working ladies they never fail to impress me leaving me all pretty ๐Ÿคฉ 10/10 wouldnโ€™t go anywhere else! ๐Ÿซถ๐Ÿฝ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Brittanie Mehrlich

2025-11-10
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Michelle is amazing at nails!!! I have been coming here for a while now and have never been disappointed. Her salon is clean and has everything you need. Theyโ€™re so kind y'all should check them out you will not be disappointed!!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Wahida Rahiem

2025-07-17
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I have been going to Michelleโ€˜s nails and spa service for nearly 7 years. they treat customers With great respect, very friendly atmosphere. For the time I visited this location for service it was always relaxing and Their customer service is excellent with their Clients And they are very accommodated to their customers.this is the longest I stay with a nail and spa services. I plan in keep going there because I felt very comfortable and relax during my visits. Michelle, keep up the good work and Jen thank you for always being so accommodating when I call last minute or even if I ran late.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Tyana Alyse

2025-07-03
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Love love love!!! Truly the best service ever!!! I leave here happy with my experience each & every time!! My nails & eyebrows always come out exactly the way I want them!! Will forever recommend Jennifer & Michelle

๐Ÿ‘ค

All I do is pay Bills now leave me alone

2025-10-13
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Terrible service they give they job from table to table when dealing with on person then do sloppy work and ask for a tip rethink before going they give u half way service they missed half the nail and did not even cut my cubicle

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What services do you offer?

We specialize in manicures, pedicures, custom nail art, and eyebrow grooming services.

Do I need an appointment?

We recommend booking an appointment to ensure your preferred time slot, though we do our best to accommodate walk-ins when possible.

What are your operating hours?

We are open Monday through Saturday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, and we are closed on Sundays.

How do you maintain salon cleanliness?

We adhere to strict sanitation protocols, including the sterilization of all tools and cleaning of stations between every client appointment.

Where is Michelle Nails & Spa located?

We are conveniently located in St. Cloud, Florida.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Michelle Nails & Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Michelle Nails & Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Michelle Nails & Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Michelle Nails & Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
๐Ÿ’…

Choosing the Right Nail Shape

Expert advice from the professionals at Michelle Nails & Spa

  • โœ“Square nails are strong and perfect for those who type frequently
  • โœ“Oval and almond shapes elongate fingers and are universally flattering
  • โœ“Stiletto and coffin shapes make a bold statement but require more maintenance
  • โœ“Round nails are low-maintenance and great for natural nail growth
  • โœ“The nail artists at Michelle Nails & Spa can help you choose the perfect shape for your lifestyle

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: Book a consultation at Michelle Nails & Spa to discover which nail shape best suits your nail bed and daily activities!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Michelle Nails & Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿช

Own Michelle Nails & Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On