The Bello Nails Bar
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Welcome to The Bello Nails Bar in Bell, Florida
Welcome to The Bello Nails Bar, your premier destination for exceptional nail care in Bell, Florida. Renowned for our 4.6-star reputation and hundreds of positive reviews, we offer a unique blend of luxurious pampering and meticulous artistry. Our salon provides a beautiful, relaxing retreat, conveniently located to serve your beauty needs. Step into an atmosphere where every detail is designed to make you feel cherished and leave you looking and feeling your best.
Nail Art AI picks
Shop the salon look
As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.
๐Opening Hours
๐AI Review Insights
Based on the 5 most helpful Google reviews, The Bello Nails Bar consistently receives glowing feedback, highlighting its exceptional service, friendly staff, and relaxing atmosphere. All featured reviews are 5-star, indicating very high customer satisfaction.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional Service Quality & Results
- โขFriendly and Professional Staff
- โขRelaxing and Clean Atmosphere
- โขExpertise in Nail Art and Desired Shapes (e.g., Cat Eye)
!Notes
- โขNone explicitly mentioned in these featured reviews.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Carson O
2025-11-11The Bello Nails Bar is a beautiful, relaxing salon that delivers exceptional service every time! From the moment you walk in, youโre greeted by friendly staff and a clean, stylish atmosphere that makes you feel instantly pampered. The attention to detail and overall vibe are top-notch โ you can tell they truly care about their clientsโ experience. I got a manicure and pedicure, and both were perfect. The nail tech took her time to shape and polish everything flawlessly, and the pedicure included a great massage that left my feet feeling soft and refreshed. On top of that, I had my eyelashes done, and they came out absolutely stunning โ full, natural-looking, and expertly applied. You can really see the precision and skill that goes into their lash work. Every service felt professional and personalized, and the results were even better than I expected. If youโre looking for a salon that offers flawless nails, expert lashes, and a relaxing spa-like atmosphere, The Bello Nails Bar is the place to go. Highly recommended!
Missi H
2025-08-17First off let me just say everyone was so nice, and smiles all around. Jennifer and Kate did an amazing job! I am so happy with my nails, Jennifer did my manicure and Kate did my pedicure. The massages were so relaxing I could have fallen asleep because I was so relaxed. Thank you lady's ๐, I highly recommend and the next time I'm in town I will be back.
Traci Gonzalez
2025-10-19First time there, and it was great!!! Everyone was friendly and personable. Jennifer did an amazing job on my nails!!! Pedicure was amazing, I was about to fall asleep with the foot massage. I will be back๐
Tara Serrette
2025-09-08Such a nice place both the physical environment and the people. So friendly from the minute you walk in. I got a manicure and pedicure. The pedicure was fantastic and super relaxing and the girl did a an amazing job. Jennifer did my nails and they came out so good and were exactly what I wanted.
Janette Wilson
2024-12-16I used to frequent The Bello Nails bar about three years ago. The new staff is extremely friendly. The proprietor of the nail salon personally took care of me and worked on my nails while I was getting my pedicure done and I finally got the nail shape that I wanted and Cat Eye, which my other salon did not have. I brought my son and I let him pick out the design and he said he wanted my nails to look like the galaxy. I had no idea how they were going to accomplish that with Cat Eye and he picked a separate design for my toes. I was blown away. My son loved it I loved it and it was everything that we both wanted. The service was so good and I didn't get a cut or nick on any cuticle, hand or foot. I didn't get to tip them that day but I came back just to tip them and for them to do my nails and feet again. I love the owner of the salon and I love the service that I receive here and I would recommend it 100% to anyone. It is worth the money. Jennifer is the best!! โค๏ธ
โLocal Guide FAQ
What services does The Bello Nails Bar offer?
We offer a comprehensive range of services including classic manicures, luxurious pedicures, gel polish applications, acrylics, and specialized nail art such as Cat Eye designs. Our services are designed to pamper and perfect your nails.
How can I book an appointment?
You can easily book an appointment online through our website's booking system (booking.ezcheckedin.com/?id=1547) or by calling us directly at (813) 374-1885 during business hours. We recommend booking in advance to secure your preferred time.
What can I expect regarding cleanliness and hygiene?
We pride ourselves on maintaining a pristine and stylish salon environment. Our team adheres to the highest standards of hygiene and sanitation, ensuring all tools and stations are thoroughly cleaned and sanitized for your safety and comfort, as frequently noted in our customer reviews.
Are your staff experienced and friendly?
Absolutely! Our salon is renowned for its incredibly friendly, personable, and professional staff. Our experienced technicians, like Jennifer and Kate, are celebrated for their meticulous attention to detail and ability to deliver exceptional results and relaxing experiences.
Do you offer relaxing treatments like massages?
Yes, relaxation is a cornerstone of The Bello Nails Bar experience. Our manicures and pedicures often include incredibly soothing hand and foot massages, a feature frequently highlighted by our clients who find them so relaxing they could "fall asleep."
What are your operating hours?
We are open Monday to Saturday from 9:30 AM to 7:00 PM, and on Sundays from 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM, offering flexible hours to accommodate your schedule.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Florida Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Florida
๐Top-Rated Salons in Florida
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at The Bello Nails Bar to recreate your perfect look.
French Cobalt Blue Chrome Blue Nails
BlueBlue Glazed Donut Glossy Blue Nails
BlueBeautiful Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronBlue Watercolor White Swirls Blue Nails
BlueFrench Cobalt Blue Chrome Blue Nails
BlueNavy Blue Gold Foil Blue Nails
BlueBlue Glazed Donut Glossy Blue Nails
BlueGorgeous Photo-real Salon Chevron Nails
ChevronLove these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at The Bello Nails Bar.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at The Bello Nails Bar. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at The Bello Nails Bar. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Fall Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at The Bello Nails Bar stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Autumn Leaves
Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs
Pumpkin Spice Colors
Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones
Plaid Patterns
Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors
Burgundy & Gold
Deep wine red with metallic gold accents
Harvest Moon
Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes
Ready for a Fall Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
At-Home Nail Care Routine
Expert advice from the professionals at The Bello Nails Bar
- โSoak nails in warm water with a few drops of olive oil for 10 minutes weekly
- โGently buff nail surface to smooth ridges and improve polish adhesion
- โApply cuticle oil before bed and massage into nails and skin
- โAsk The Bello Nails Bar to recommend the best nail strengthener for your nail type
- โKeep a nail file handy to smooth any snags immediately
๐ Pro Tip: Maintain your professional results from The Bello Nails Bar with a weekly at-home spa treatment between salon visits!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at The Bello Nails Bar!
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
10025 N Dale Mabry Hwy, Carrollwood, FL 33618
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
At-home edit
Salon essentials
Own The Bello Nails Bar?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!
















































