Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

Meraki Nail Studio

โ˜…4.8(593)
๐Ÿ“Pensacola, Florida
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Meraki Nail Studio

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Welcome to Meraki Nail Studio in Cantonment, Florida

Meraki Nail Studio in Cantonment, Florida, stands as a beacon of exceptional nail care, celebrated for its unique blend of artistry and relaxation. Strategically located for convenience, our studio has earned a stellar 4.8-star rating from over 625 satisfied clients, solidifying our reputation as a premier destination. We are committed to providing a superior salon experience where every visit promises an escape into comfort and luxury, making us a beloved choice in the Pensacola area.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

These insights are derived from Meraki Nail Studio's top 5 featured Google reviews, all of which reflect overwhelmingly positive experiences. With a consistent 5-star rating across these testimonials, clients frequently highlight the salon's exceptional service and inviting atmosphere.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขHigh-quality, long-lasting nail work with no chips or breaks.
  • โ€ขExceptional attention to detail and artistic precision by technicians.
  • โ€ขWelcoming, friendly, and professional staff that makes clients feel comfortable.
  • โ€ขClean, chic, and relaxing salon atmosphere with a pleasant aroma.

!Notes

  • โ€ขNo specific areas for improvement were mentioned in the featured reviews.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value4.5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times3/5
Atmosphere5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.8 / 5
Reviews625
๐Ÿ‘ค

Serena Sidner

2025-12-13
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

The salon smells amazing and absolutely beautiful, Ben was amazing. He took his time and was very obsessed about how his work looked. I had a full set of ombres and they are picture perfect. I have been here now 5 times and it amazes me everytime of how perfect Ben's work it and absolutely perfect. Please go see him and his staff to get your nails done and ect...

๐Ÿ‘ค

Lauren Santana

2025-11-13
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

This is by far the best Salon I've been to in Pensacola! The actual location is perfect; it's Chic, spacious and relaxing inside. Everything that one could ask for when visiting your favorite Salon spa. I got a full set/gel with a cute design for a great price! The manager is extremely friendly and my nail tech (Benn) was phenomenal ๐Ÿ‘Œ๐Ÿผ. I showed him a picture of what I wanted and he made my nails look even better than the initial picture. Everyone was so kind and warm and the atmosphere was peaceful. I will definitely be a repeat customer ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ’…๐Ÿผ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Emily Anderson

2025-12-02
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Iโ€™ve been coming here for a few years and I love the quality of work done by Ben and Lana on my nails! I have never had a nail chip or fall off that was done here. I used to get acrylic nails and I have since transitioned to this new Tap hybrid gel. I honestly love both, but the Tap does feel lighter and less clunky than acrylics. Other salons in the area have damaged my nails and left deep ridges in them from over-filing, and I have not seen that as a major issue here. Ben is also great at being gentle as I have very sensitive nails! I also enjoy my gel pedicures here! This is the only salon I trust to do great work and preserve my nail health at the same time!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Savannah Jenkins

2025-12-20
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Ben was very friendly and had great attention to detail! He did exactly what I asked for. Kay gave me a great pedicure too!

๐Ÿ‘ค

Katelyn Beyers

2025-07-31
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

First time coming here and honestly felt more welcomed than any other salon I have been to. Thank you Ben for doing an amazing job on my nails! You definitely stood out and made me feel comfortable. You were able to transform my coffin nails back to my favorite style of square. I will definitely be back to see Ben again in 2.5-3 weeks.

โ“Local Guide FAQ

What nail services does Meraki Nail Studio offer?

Meraki Nail Studio provides a comprehensive range of services including full sets, gel nails, acrylics, ombre designs, pedicures, and the innovative Tap hybrid gel. We specialize in various styles and custom designs to suit your preferences.

What makes Meraki Nail Studio's nail services unique or high quality?

Clients consistently praise our exceptional attention to detail, the long-lasting quality of our work (with no chips or breaks), and the artistic precision of our technicians like Ben and Lana. We are committed to delivering picture-perfect results tailored to your exact requests.

How can I book an appointment at Meraki Nail Studio?

You can easily book an appointment by calling us at (850) 484-7872 during business hours or by visiting our website: https://getabc.net/feedback/appointment?appid=trgcdd7.

What are Meraki Nail Studio's operating hours?

We are open Monday to Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and on Sundays from 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM, offering flexible scheduling for your convenience.

What is the atmosphere like, and what about cleanliness at the salon?

Our salon is described as chic, spacious, relaxing, and beautiful, with a consistently amazing aroma. We maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and hygiene to ensure a pristine and comfortable environment for all our clients.

Can I request specific nail designs or transformations?

Absolutely! Our skilled technicians are adept at creating a wide array of designs and can expertly transform your nails to your desired style, as evidenced by clients' experiences of changing coffin nails to square, and executing intricate ombres.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Meraki Nail Studio.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Meraki Nail Studio. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Meraki Nail Studio. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at Meraki Nail Studio stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
โœจ

Gel vs. Regular Polish

Expert advice from the professionals at Meraki Nail Studio

  • โœ“Gel polish lasts 2-3 weeks without chipping, perfect for busy lifestyles
  • โœ“Regular polish is easier to remove and change frequently for variety
  • โœ“Gel requires UV/LED curing but dries instantly with no smudging
  • โœ“Ask the team at Meraki Nail Studio which polish type works best for your nail health
  • โœ“Both can be beautiful - choose based on your schedule and preferences

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: The professionals at Meraki Nail Studio can help you alternate between gel and regular polish for optimal nail health!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Meraki Nail Studio!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

2620 Creighton Rd #100, Pensacola, FL 32504

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿช

Own Meraki Nail Studio?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On