Skip to content
๐Ÿ’ผ Nail tech? The full bundle โ€” $9.50 with NAIL50 โ†’
โœจ Featured Salon

MV Luxury Nail Spa

โ˜…4.8(116)
๐Ÿ“Mission Viejo, California
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from MV Luxury Nail Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! โœจ

AIPowered

Excellence in Every Detail at MV Luxury Nail Spa

Located in the heart of Mission Viejo, MV Luxury Nail Spa has quickly established itself as a premier destination for those seeking a sophisticated pampering experience. Though a hidden gem situated on the lower level of the shopping center across from the Hampton Inn, our salon carries a storied reputation for excellence built on years of experience. We pride ourselves on offering a serene escape where luxury meets meticulous craftsmanship. Our dedicated owners have cultivated a welcoming atmosphere that transforms a standard beauty appointment into a rejuvenating retreat, making us a local favorite for discerning residents.

Nail Art AI picks

Shop the salon look

View all

As an Amazon Associate, Nail Art AI earns from qualifying purchases. This comes at no additional cost to you.

๐Ÿ•Opening Hours

๐Ÿ“ŠAI Review Insights

Based on the most helpful featured reviews on Google, MV Luxury Nail Spa maintains an exceptional reputation for detailed artistry and personalized care. Customers frequently highlight the skill of specific technicians and the salon's resilience after relocating.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

โœ“Strengths

  • โ€ขCustom seasonal nail art and complex acrylic designs
  • โ€ขSpecialized application of builder gel for natural nails
  • โ€ขHighly praised technicians (Nina, Vicky, and Tran)
  • โ€ขExcellent price-to-quality ratio

!Notes

  • โ€ขExterior signage or directions (some customers find the lower-level location difficult to locate initially)

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5

โญCustomer Experience

Rating4.8 / 5
Reviews99
๐Ÿ‘ค

Elizabeth Gala

2025-12-09
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Don't let this fabulous gem close down! The owners were forced to move out of their old location and lost their entire customer base. The new location is a little bit hard to find, but is directly across from the Hampton Inn on the lower level of the shopping center. I have never done a review for a nail salon before in 20 years but both times I have come here the salon has been incredibly clean and beautifully decorated and the customer service was amazing. The prices are extremely reasonable and they do all the extra things like massage your hands and give you a coffee and a snack and I even got a free gift on the way out the door because they are new. The ladies were peaceful and did not yell in foreign languages or talk loudly about their clients. They offer every kind of nail service, plus eyelashes and permanent makeup. I came for a fill but they offered a pedicure without any high pressure sales tactics and they didn't try to upsell me on anything. I had an unfortunate accident when carrying my printer this morning and I had printer ink all over my foot and they somehow managed to clean it all up!! I will definitely be back for more services soon.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Haydee b. Lopez

2025-11-19
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

โญ๏ธโญ๏ธโญ๏ธโญ๏ธโญ๏ธ Five-Star Service from Nina & Vicky! Today I had the BEST experience with Nina and Vicky! Their service was absolutely amazing from start to finish. Nina took such great care of my nails โ€” clean, elegant, and perfectly shaped, exactly the way I love them. And Vicky did an incredible job on my toes, the color came out beautiful and the attention to detail was flawless. Both ladies were kind, patient, and made me feel pampered the entire time. I left feeling refreshed, relaxed, and loving my nails and toes! If you want excellent service and talented nail professionals, Nina and Vicky are the ones to see! ๐Ÿ’…๐Ÿ’™โœจ

๐Ÿ‘ค

Miriam

2025-10-30
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

I absolutely love my Halloween pumpkin acrylic nails! ๐ŸŽƒ Tran did an amazing job! the design is creative, detailed, and perfectly captures the Halloween vibe. The shape and finish are flawless, and the colors look amazing. Tran was so professional, gentle, and made sure everything looked perfect. Definitely recommend Tran for anyone looking for beautiful, festive, and long-lasting nails.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Mickenzi Wallace

2025-11-28
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Stopped by here after getting a drink from the cafe upstairs. Usually skeptical about stopping at a new nail salon but I decided to give it a go. Very great service, prices, and I loved my nails. I am a natural nail girlie so I always go for gel builder with French tip.

๐Ÿ‘ค

Jayla Moreno

2025-12-05
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…

Amazing experience Vicky and Nina were amazing. Best nail job Iโ€™ve got in a long time. I just moved from SD and live 5 min away. This is my new salon ๐Ÿ’‡๐Ÿปโ€โ™€๏ธ. Great service Highly recommend

โ“Local Guide FAQ

Where exactly is MV Luxury Nail Spa located?

We are located on the lower level of the shopping center directly across from the Hampton Inn in Mission Viejo. While we can be a bit hard to find at first, we are a true hidden gem once you arrive!

Do you offer builder gel or natural nail services?

Yes! We are a favorite for 'natural nail girlies' and specialize in gel builder applications and elegant French tips.

Can I get custom or seasonal nail art designs?

Absolutely. Our technician Tran is highly recommended for detailed, creative, and flawlessly finished seasonal designs, such as Halloween themes.

Is it necessary to make an appointment?

While we welcome scheduled appointments to ensure your time, we do accommodate walk-ins as well, with many customers having great experiences after stopping by spontaneously.

What are your business hours?

We are open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, and Sundays from 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

Who are the most recommended technicians for a first-time visit?

Based on our recent five-star reviews, Nina, Vicky, and Tran are all highly praised for their professionalism, gentleness, and artistic skill.

๐Ÿ“š Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at MV Luxury Nail Spa.

๐Ÿ‘ฐ

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection โ†’
๐ŸŽ‰

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection โ†’

๐ŸŽจ Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at MV Luxury Nail Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

โค๏ธ

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs โ†’
โœจ

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs โ†’
๐Ÿ’—

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs โ†’

โœจ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at MV Luxury Nail Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

๐Ÿ’…

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French โ†’
โœจ

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter โ†’
๐Ÿ”ฎ

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome โ†’
๐Ÿ‚

Trending Fall Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for fall 2026. The talented team at MV Luxury Nail Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

๐Ÿ

Autumn Leaves

Warm oranges, reds, and yellows with leaf motifs

๐ŸŽƒ

Pumpkin Spice Colors

Burnt orange, cinnamon brown, and cream tones

๐Ÿงก

Plaid Patterns

Cozy flannel-inspired designs in fall colors

๐Ÿท

Burgundy & Gold

Deep wine red with metallic gold accents

๐ŸŒ•

Harvest Moon

Warm metallic copper and bronze finishes

Ready for a Fall Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Fall Designs
๐Ÿ’…

Choosing the Right Nail Shape

Expert advice from the professionals at MV Luxury Nail Spa

  • โœ“Square nails are strong and perfect for those who type frequently
  • โœ“Oval and almond shapes elongate fingers and are universally flattering
  • โœ“Stiletto and coffin shapes make a bold statement but require more maintenance
  • โœ“Round nails are low-maintenance and great for natural nail growth
  • โœ“The nail artists at MV Luxury Nail Spa can help you choose the perfect shape for your lifestyle

๐Ÿ’Ž Pro Tip: Book a consultation at MV Luxury Nail Spa to discover which nail shape best suits your nail bed and daily activities!

๐Ÿท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at MV Luxury Nail Spa!

๐ŸŽจColors

โœจTechniques

๐Ÿ’ซStyles

Data provided by Google Maps

๐Ÿ“Location

28662 Marguerite Pkwy ste 103, Mission Viejo, CA 92692

View on Google Mapsโ†’

Quick Contact

๐Ÿช

Own MV Luxury Nail Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • โœ“Get top placement in search results
  • โœ“"Featured" badge to stand out
  • โœ“Add photos, services & booking link
  • โœ“Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? ๐Ÿ’…

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On