TL Nails Lounge Conway
Try this look on your hands virtually! โจ
Last updated:
โจWelcome to TL Nails Lounge Conway: Your Premier Destination for Exceptional Nail Care
TL Nails Lounge Conway is the premier destination for exceptional nail care in Conway, Arkansas. With a stellar 4.9-star rating from nearly 1900 reviews, weโve built a reputation for delivering stunning results and an unparalleled experience. Conveniently located, our salon is a haven where beauty meets relaxation, offering a unique blend of sophisticated services and genuine hospitality. We pride ourselves on creating a welcoming environment where every visit feels special and every client leaves delighted.
We specialize in a comprehensive range of nail services, from luxurious dip manicuresโas praised by our clients for their perfectionโto intricate nail designs and rejuvenating pedicures. Our approach to nail care emphasizes meticulous attention to detail, using high-quality products to ensure lasting beauty and nail health. Reviewers consistently highlight our salon's immaculate cleanliness, organized interior, and the professionalism of our highly skilled technicians like Kelly, Dragon, Danny, and Louis. The modern, elegant decor and quiet, relaxing atmosphere further enhance your pampering experience, making us stand out.
At TL Nails Lounge Conway, your satisfaction is our utmost priority from the moment you step through our doors. Our sweet, smiling staff are committed to providing personalized service, ensuring your specific requests are met with precision and care. Whether you're seeking a specific design or simply a moment of relaxation, you can expect an attentive, friendly experience where your comfort and desires are paramount, leaving you with nails that truly exceed expectations.
277 words analysis Verified Insights
๐Opening Hours
Open NowToday (Thursday)
9:30โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
๐AI Review Insights
Based on Google's featured reviews for TL Nails Lounge Conway, the overall sentiment is overwhelmingly positive, highlighting exceptional service, cleanliness, and staff professionalism.
โStrengths
- โขExceptional nail artistry and results, consistently meeting client expectations.
- โขImpeccable salon cleanliness and organization.
- โขFriendly, attentive, and highly professional staff.
- โขRelaxing, quiet, and elegantly decorated salon atmosphere.
!Notes
- โขNone explicitly mentioned in featured reviews.
Quality Metrics
โญCustomer Experience
Emma Hutchens
2025-11-17Iโve been here a couple of times and Iโm always pleased with the service and results! The salon itself is very nice and well kept. There are a lot of spots, making it suitable for a group of people to go together as well. My most recent dip manicure was done by Kelly who did an excellent job! She had great attention to detail and worked efficiently. She helped me pick my holiday red and it turned out perfect. The pedicures Iโve had here are also great!
Tyler Grandjean
2025-08-27Dragon did my nails today, he was very detailed and meticulous. Did a great job. Will be back for sure. Store is clean and organized inside. Everyone else was nice and several other employees came to me, asked if I needed anything to drink and how things were going. Daniel did them the second time. Another great set!
Alexander Coelho
2025-12-03Salon was very nice and clean. Staff were sweet and full of smiles! I really loved the Christmas tree and decor! Danny did my nails, and they turned out great. Definitely what I needed for the Holidays
Bailey Adams
2025-12-05I cannot say enough good things about this salon ! Iโve been to five, yes FIVE different nail salons in Conway. All of which have left me slightly disappointed, I am not a picky person but every time Iโve gone to have my nails done my reference picture is not at all what I asked for. Not here ! They knocked it out of the park and for a very reasonable price. And yes, If you want hand drawn nail art itโs not cheap but for two full acrylic sets with two hours of nail art I paid only $195. At previous salons the set I requested would have been $150+ for me alone ! Iโm sure had I gotten two basic single color sets it would have been much cheaper but, the price for the quality and the art are amazing. I will be sending everyone I know to this salon.
DeWanda Brann
2025-08-24This was my first time visiting this nail lounge and I was not disappointed. The lounge was very clean, the atmosphere was quiet and relaxing. The decor was modern and elegant. The nail tech, Louis, did an excellent job delivering exactly what i asked for. I felt like he really took his time and paid attention to detail. I will definitely be back. Thank you for an ahhhhmazing experience TL Nails Lounge.
โLocal Guide FAQ
What types of nail services does TL Nails Lounge Conway offer?
We offer a comprehensive range of nail care services, including luxurious manicures (like our popular dip manicures), rejuvenating pedicures, intricate nail art, and various nail enhancements. Our skilled technicians are adept at a variety of styles to suit your preferences, ensuring lasting beauty and nail health.
How can I book an appointment, or do you accept walk-ins?
We highly recommend booking an appointment to ensure you get your preferred time and technician, especially during peak hours. You can call us directly at (501) 600-6562 or visit our website to check for online booking options. Walk-ins are welcome, but service is subject to availability.
How does TL Nails Lounge ensure cleanliness and hygiene?
Cleanliness is a top priority at TL Nails Lounge. Our salon is consistently described by clients as 'very nice and well kept,' 'clean and organized,' and 'very clean.' We adhere to stringent sanitation protocols, ensuring all tools and stations are thoroughly sterilized and maintained for your safety and comfort.
What makes TL Nails Lounge Conway stand out from other salons?
Clients consistently praise our salon for its exceptional service quality, meticulous attention to detail from our skilled technicians, and our proven ability to perfectly match requested designs. Coupled with our friendly, attentive staff, relaxing modern atmosphere, and unwavering commitment to hygiene, we strive to provide an unparalleled pampering experience.
What can I expect regarding the atmosphere and my overall experience?
You can expect a quiet, relaxing, and elegantly decorated environment where your comfort is paramount. Our friendly and attentive staff will ensure you feel welcomed and cared for, often checking if you need anything. We aim for a truly pampering experience where you leave feeling refreshed, relaxed, and delighted with your beautiful nails.
Do you have technicians who can execute specific or complex nail designs?
Absolutely! Our highly praised technicians, including artists like Louis, Dragon, and Danny, are renowned for their detailed and meticulous work. Clients frequently commend our ability to perfectly execute reference pictures and custom designs, ensuring you get precisely the look you asked for, every time.
๐บ๏ธExplore Salons in Other Arkansas Cities
Find nail salons in major cities across Arkansas
โญSimilar Quality Salons in Arkansas
Other highly-rated salons you might like
๐Top-Rated Salons in Arkansas
The best-reviewed nail salons across the state
Passion Nails LR
Little Rock
Zen Nail Spa
Fayetteville
CapitolBeautyStudio
Little Rock
Holly Nails & Spa
Little Rock
OP Nails Spa & Lashes
Little Rock
Angels Salon
Fayetteville
Unik Nail & Spa Lounge
Fayetteville
Luv Nails & Spa
Little Rock
๐ Nail Art Design Inspiration
Get inspired by these stunning nail art designs! Show these to the talented artists at TL Nails Lounge Conway to recreate your perfect look.
Stunning Photo-real Salon Polka Dots Nails
Photo-real Salon Polka Dots Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Polka Dots Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Polka Dots Nails
Blue Watercolor White Swirls Blue Nails
Photo-real Salon Polka Dots Nails
French Cobalt Blue Chrome Blue Nails
Photo-real Salon Polka Dots Nails
Love these designs? Browse thousands more in our gallery!
๐ Design Collections
Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at TL Nails Lounge Conway.
๐จ Color Palette Recommendations
Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at TL Nails Lounge Conway. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.
โจ Specialty Techniques
Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at TL Nails Lounge Conway. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.
Trending Summer Nail Designs
Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at TL Nails Lounge Conway stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.
Beach Vibes
Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents
Tropical Patterns
Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits
Neon Brights
Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine
Watermelon Designs
Fresh pink and green with black seed details
Sunset Ombre
Gradient from orange to pink to purple
Ready for a Summer Makeover?
Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!
Prevent Nail Damage
Expert advice from the professionals at TL Nails Lounge Conway
- โAlways use a base coat before applying colored polish
- โVisit TL Nails Lounge Conway for professional gel or acrylic removal - never peel them off yourself
- โAvoid using your nails as tools to open cans or scrape things
- โDon't cut cuticles - gently push them back instead
- โUse acetone-free nail polish remover to prevent drying
๐ Pro Tip: The team at TL Nails Lounge Conway uses gentle removal techniques to prevent damage - damaged nails can take 3-6 months to recover!
๐ท๏ธ Explore Nail Art by Tags
Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at TL Nails Lounge Conway!
Other Salons in Conway
Data provided by Google Maps
๐Location
690 Shelby Trail Suite 400, Conway, AR 72034
View on Google MapsโQuick Contact
๐Today's Hours
Monday: 9:30โฏAMโโโ7:00โฏPM
โ Currently Open
Own TL Nails Lounge Conway?
Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.
- โGet top placement in search results
- โ"Featured" badge to stand out
- โAdd photos, services & booking link
- โMonthly analytics on views & clicks
Visiting a salon? ๐
Try 1000+ designs virtually!






























