✨ Featured Salon

Kim Nail Spa

4.9(189)
Open Now
📍Hot Springs, Arkansas
Beautiful nail art design showcasing work from Kim Nail Spa

Try this look on your hands virtually! ✨

AIPowered

Last updated:

About Kim Nail Spa

Welcome to Kim Nail Spa, a premier nail care destination nestled in the heart of beautiful Hot Springs, Arkansas. Conveniently located just a short, scenic walk from the historic Arlington Hotel, our salon has quickly built an outstanding reputation as the go-to spot for both locals and travelers seeking unparalleled pampering. With a stellar 4.9-star rating, we pride ourselves on offering a welcoming escape where exceptional quality meets small-town hospitality. Whether you are visiting for a weekend getaway or live right down the street, our doors are open seven days a week to deliver a flawless spa experience.

At Kim Nail Spa, we specialize in a comprehensive array of services designed to rejuvenate your hands and feet. Our talented technicians, including industry veterans like Anna, are renowned for their meticulous attention to detail and professional expertise. We offer everything from classic manicures and luxury pedicures to advanced nail design, ensuring your nails look stunningly beautiful and natural. Our clients consistently praise the pristine cleanliness of our modern spa, the tranquil, stress-free atmosphere we maintain, and our commitment to using top-tier products. Every pedicure includes an extraordinary, therapeutic massage that melts away tension, making our specialty treatments a truly transformative experience.

Your comfort and satisfaction are our absolute priorities. From the moment you call for a quick appointment to the final polish of your service, you will experience warm, personalized care that makes you feel truly special and valued. We love connecting with our guests, offering friendly conversation or a quiet, relaxing environment tailored entirely to your preferences. Experience the best nail care Hot Springs has to offer at Kim Nail Spa.

275 words analysis Verified Insights

🕐Opening Hours

Open Now

Today (Thursday)

9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Monday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

📊AI Review Insights

These insights are based on Google's featured, highly helpful reviews for Kim Nail Spa. Across all major customer indicators, the salon earns exceptional praise for its high-quality nail artistry, therapeutic massages, and outstanding customer service.

Sentimentpositive
ConfidenceHigh (AI Verified)

Strengths

  • Exceptional, top-tier pedicure massages that clients rate as the best they've ever received
  • Highly professional, personable staff who build strong, loyal relationships with customers
  • Outstanding attention to detail leading to beautiful, natural-looking nail results
  • Highly convenient downtown Hot Springs location near the Arlington Hotel

!Notes

  • No specific negative feedback mentioned; maintaining high booking availability on peak weekend tourist dates remains key.

Quality Metrics

Cleanliness5/5
Service Quality5/5
Value5/5
Staff Friendliness5/5
Expertise5/5
Wait Times5/5
Atmosphere5/5

Customer Experience

Rating4.9 / 5
Reviews206
👤

Sharma Reed

2025-10-03

Great place. Called for appt they were able to get me right in. Kim was a delightful person. She did a amazing job and my nails look very natural, just love them. Great price for the quality of work. We were staying at the Arlington and it was a quick walk to the shop/spa. They offer all kinds of wonderful services. Highly recommend.

👤

Melinda Horn

2025-10-05

Anna has been doing my manicures and pedicures for years. She used to be at the central walmart. I followed her to Kim's Nail Spa. She gives the best manicure and pedicure!

👤

Yolie

2025-10-29

Ihave been meaning to check this place out since they opened b/c I live half a block away. I am in process of finishing up my first Pedi down here at Kim's. I am so glad I finally got to comes in here. It is so relaxing. The massage she has given me was the very best I've ever received. I could tell she was really paying attention to the accu-points. She pulled out the hot rocks and percussion anvil. My feet look like feet again and my legs feel like again. She was so pleasant. She took her time and she really made me feel special!. Worth every penny and then some. I have definitely found a new favorite spot.

👤

Caprice Franklin

2025-11-29

One word WOW! We came to Hot Springs for a long holiday weekend of fun and pampering and I started with a mani-pedi. My husband had gotten a pedicure at Kim's place last time we were in Hot Springs and highly recommended her establishment. He did not do her service justice I have never experienced such a comprehensive treatment. I would expect to pay twice the price for everything she did. Hot Springs is one of our favorite get aways and I WILL make sure whenever we are in town Kim's will be on our must do list!

👤

Kriinn

2025-12-01

Love this place! She is wonderful! Her attention to detail is impeccable. She is so personable and relatable. She talks, she doesn't just sit there in silence (unless that's what you want). She doesn't treat you like just another customer. She really makes you feel special and important.

Local Guide FAQ

Where is Kim Nail Spa located and is it accessible to tourists?

Kim Nail Spa is conveniently located in Hot Springs, Arkansas, within easy walking distance of the historic Arlington Hotel. This prime location makes it perfect for both local residents and tourists visiting for a pampering weekend getaway.

Can I get an appointment quickly or do you accept walk-ins?

We accept both scheduled appointments and walk-ins. Customers frequently note that they are able to call ahead and get scheduled in right away. To book your visit, call us at (501) 445-5149.

What sets your pedicures apart from other salons?

Our pedicures are highly famous for having the best massage treatments in Hot Springs. We combine professional, pristine nail grooming with deeply relaxing, tension-relieving leg and foot massages.

Can I request a specific nail technician?

Yes, absolutely! Many of our clients have followed their favorite technicians, like Anna, to our salon. Please feel free to request your preferred technician by name when booking.

What are your business hours?

We are open seven days a week from 9:00 AM to 7:00 PM, Monday through Sunday, to easily accommodate your busy schedule or vacation plans.

How do clients rate the value and pricing of your services?

Clients consistently review our pricing as excellent and highly reasonable for the top-quality work and personalized attention to detail we provide during each appointment.

📚 Design Collections

Explore curated collections of nail art designs. Perfect for special occasions and themed looks at Kim Nail Spa.

👰

Bridal Collection

Elegant designs perfect for your special day

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Stunning Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
Sophisticated Photo-real Salon Wedding Nails
View Full Collection →
🎉

Holiday Collection

Festive designs for every celebration

Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Beautiful Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
Gorgeous Photo-real Salon Holiday Nails
View Full Collection →

🎨 Color Palette Recommendations

Discover stunning color combinations perfect for your next manicure at Kim Nail Spa. Each palette showcases designs that work beautifully together.

❤️

Red

4 designs available

Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Red nail art design
Explore Red Designs →

Gold

4 designs available

Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Gold nail art design
Explore Gold Designs →
💗

Pink

4 designs available

Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Pink nail art design
Explore Pink Designs →

✨ Specialty Techniques

Discover professional nail art techniques mastered by the talented artists at Kim Nail Spa. Each technique showcases the skill and artistry available at our salon.

💅

French

Easy

Classic and timeless French manicure style

4 designs available

French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
French nail art design
Explore French

Glitter

Easy

Sparkly and glamorous designs

4 designs available

Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Glitter nail art design
Explore Glitter
🔮

Chrome

Medium

Metallic finish with mirror-like shine

4 designs available

Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Chrome nail art design
Explore Chrome
☀️

Trending Summer Nail Designs

Discover the hottest nail art trends for summer 2026. The talented team at Kim Nail Spa stays up-to-date with seasonal styles to keep your nails on-trend.

🏖️

Beach Vibes

Ocean blues, sandy beiges, and seashell accents

🌺

Tropical Patterns

Palm leaves, hibiscus flowers, and exotic fruits

🌈

Neon Brights

Bold electric colors that pop in the sunshine

🍉

Watermelon Designs

Fresh pink and green with black seed details

🌅

Sunset Ombre

Gradient from orange to pink to purple

Ready for a Summer Makeover?

Book your appointment and ask about our seasonal specials!

View Summer Designs
💪

Nail Health 101

Expert advice from the professionals at Kim Nail Spa

  • Take biotin supplements to strengthen nails and promote growth
  • Keep nails trimmed and filed to prevent breakage and snagging
  • Moisturize cuticles daily with vitamin E or cuticle oil
  • Schedule regular appointments at Kim Nail Spa to maintain healthy nail growth
  • Stay hydrated and eat a balanced diet rich in protein and vitamins

💎 Pro Tip: The experts at Kim Nail Spa can assess your nail health and recommend personalized strengthening treatments!

🏷️ Explore Nail Art by Tags

Browse our gallery by colors, techniques, occasions, and styles. Show these ideas to the artists at Kim Nail Spa!

Data provided by Google Maps

📍Location

250 Park Ave, Hot Springs, AR 71901

View on Google Maps

Quick Contact

🕐Today's Hours

Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

✓ Currently Open

🏪

Own Kim Nail Spa?

Claim your listing to get featured placement, add photos, display your services, and attract more customers.

  • Get top placement in search results
  • "Featured" badge to stand out
  • Add photos, services & booking link
  • Monthly analytics on views & clicks

Visiting a salon? 💅

Try 1000+ designs virtually!

Try Virtual Try-On